Skip to content

15% OFF EVERYTHING WITH CODE FLASHSALE15 - ends in

Cart

Your cart is empty

Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for Jorge Oculista - Loja Online.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Jorge Oculista - Loja Online will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law n.º 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and/or cell phone number, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of Jorge Oculista - Loja Online presupposes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Jorge Oculista - Loja Online team reserves the right to amend this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

By using our website, you agree to allow third parties to process your IP address in order to determine your location for currency conversion purposes. You also agree to have this currency stored in a session cookie on your browser (a temporary cookie that is automatically removed when you close your browser). We do this so that your selected currency remains selected and consistent when browsing our website so prices can be converted to your local currency.

the ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits the reader has made to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when advertising on our website, which means that these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon, for example) or displaying targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who regularly visits cooking sites, e.g. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or prevent you from logging into programs, websites or forums on our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Jorge Oculista - Loja Online has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.

Select Lens and Purchase